A. OFFICERS OF THE INSTITUTE

Sl.no NameDesignation Contact Area of Interest
1.Shri Sarwesh Kumar AryaDirector(M)09436045130
 
2.Sh. Aakash ShahAdministrative-cum-Accounts officer(M)09436215500
(R)03782-207029
 
3.Sh. Jitu Moni DasLibrarian(M)09402049945
 

B. ACADEMIC STAFF (Regular)

Sl.no NameDesignation Contact Area of Interest
1.Geshe Ngawang WangdueLecturer in Boudh Darshan(M)09436084610Madhyamika
2.Sh. Jitendra Kumar Tiwari Lecturer in Hindi(M)09402293282
(M)09436887508
(R)03782-290990
Katha Sahitya Avam Aalochana
3.Ms. Yasmine Hazaratji KharshiingLecturer in HistoryNilGender Studies
4.Dr. Radhe Shyam MishraLecturer in Sanskrit(M)09402948959 (R)03782-290241Sanskrit Grammer/Literature
5.Dr. Manash Pratim BorahLecturer in English(M)09435485561 (R)03782-290257Culture Studies, Literary Theory and Criticism, Poetry.
6.Sh. Kemo PaduLecturer in Pol. Science(M)09402475044 (R)03782-291517Indian Government and Politics, North East Politics in Arunachal Pradesh.
7.Ven. Ngawang KhentseLecturer in Bhoti(M)09402600462Buddhist Philosophy/Buddhist Culture/Tibetan Grammar/Language.
8.Dr. Dharmendra KumarLecturer in Physics(M)09402943813 (R)03782-207564Solid-State Physics, Environment Science
9.Sh. Chandan DasLecturer in Economics(M)09435626350 (R)09191515025Marketing, Finance, Applied Economics & Public Policy, International Economics, Microfinance
10.Sh. Biraj LahkarComputer Instructor(M)9402257365Computer Programming, Applied Mathematics.
11.Sh. Sangey TseringPhysical Instructor(M)9774450938Coaching

C. ACADEMIC STAFF (Part Time)

Sl.no NameDesignation Contact Area of Interest
1. Geshe Thupten PhuntsokPT/Guest Faculty-Reader    
2. Geshe Kherap ChoegyalGuest Faculty/Reader in Bhot Boudh Darshan    
3. Geshe Thupten Jugney Lecturer in Bhot Boudh Darshan (M)08259925574  
4. Ms. Dawa Chotten PGT in English (M)09774121383  
5. Geshe Jampa PaldenPT Lecturer in Bhoti    
6. Geshe Kesang Chophel PGT in Bhot Boudh Darshan (M)09774103235  
7. Ms. Dorjee Yangzom PGT in Political Science (M)09711377013  
8. Mr. Sagar Prasad Phuyal PGT in Hindi (M)08259923869  
9. Dr. Ram Gopal Upadhyay PGT in Sanskrit (M)08259933859  
10. Geshe Thupten KhedupPT Lecturer in Bhot Boudh Darshan   
11. Lopon Legkyi DondrupPT Lecturer in Bhot Boudh Itihast    
12. Ms. Pema DromaPT Lecturer in English    
13. Geshe Lobsang GyaltsenPT PGT in Bhoti    

D. MINISTERIAL STAFF (Regular)

Sl.no NameDesignation Contact Area of Interest
1. Sh. Sushanta Das Assistant (M)09402220755 
2. Sh. Nyima Dorjee Translator (M)09402921267 
3. Sh. Dorjee Khandu Accountant (M)09436236148  
4. Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Personal Assistant (M)09402033154  
5. Sh. Nani Loder Assistant (M)09436885062  
7. Ms. Chandrika Sunuwar Hindi Typist (M)09774196293  

E. MINISTERIAL STAFF (Contractual)

Sl.no NameDesignation Contact Area of Interest
1.Sh. Konjo Dorjee Generator Operator cum Store Keeper (M)09436635743  
2. Sh. Amit Glow Peon (M)08794184226 
3. Sh. Lhakpa Sherpa Peon (M)09436811907  
4. Sh. Dashi Sarung Guard (M)09402232053  
5. Sh. Krishna Srestha Cook (M)08794775269  
6. Sh. Shankar Tamang Cook (M)09402227350 

F. MINISTERIAL STAFF (Part Time)

Sl.no NameDesignation Contact Area of Interest
1. Sh. Sang Dorjee PhinyaUDC  
2. Sh. Shanyu PhinyaUDC  
3. Miss Sorzom Lhamu PhinyaLDC  
4. Sh. Netan Cheki PhiangLDC